Last modified: Oct 28, 2019

Terms and conditions

By using Jazz Networks’ website, you agree to the following terms and conditions.

Site content

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, including but not limited to the trade mark registrations and/or trade mark applications listed below, and all text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, sounds, music, artwork and computer code, and in the material published on it. All such intellectual property rights are reserved, including any rights which arise out of copyright.

You may not copy or use the trade mark registrations and/or trade mark applications without our prior written consent.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

Trade mark registrations and/or applications

Trade mark representation Trade mark registration/application number
JAZZ NETWORKS (UK) 3276284
JAZZ NETWORKS (EU) W01405323
JAZZ NETWORKS (US) 79233510
JAZZ NETWORKS PASSPORT (UK) 3295949
JAZZ NETWORKS PASSPORT (EU) 17944165
JAZZ NETWORKS PASSPORT (US) 88081384
JAZZ CYBER PASSPORT (UK) 3308263
JAZZ CYBER PASSPORT (EU) 17944168
JAZZ CYBER PASSPORT (US) 88081347
JAZZ DIGITAL CYBER PASSPORT (UK) 3308266
JAZZ DIGITAL CYBER PASSPORT (EU) 17944166
JAZZ DIGITAL CYBER PASSPORT (US) 88081370